Competition
CAF Champions League 2019/2020
Africa
Games
Preliminary Round | |||||||||
Fri | 09.Aug.2019 - 16:30 | SONIDEP | 1-2 | USM Alger | |||||
Fri | 09.Aug.2019 - 20:45 | JS Kabylie | 1-0 | Al Merreikh | 4 | ||||
Sat | 10.Aug.2019 - 10:00 | Young Africans | 1-1 | Township Rollers | |||||
Sat | 10.Aug.2019 - 13:30 | Big Bullets | 0-0 | Platinum | |||||
Sat | 10.Aug.2019 - 14:00 | African Stars | 3-2 | KCCA | |||||
Sat | 10.Aug.2019 - 14:00 | Green Mamba | 0-2 | ZESCO United | |||||
Sat | 10.Aug.2019 - 14:00 | Green Eagles | 1-0 | Orlando Pirates | |||||
Sat | 10.Aug.2019 - 14:15 | KMKM | 0-2 | 1º de Agosto | |||||
Sat | 10.Aug.2019 - 16:00 | Rahimo | 1-0 | Enyimba | |||||
Sat | 10.Aug.2019 - 16:00 | Kano Pillars | 3-2 | Asante Kotoko | |||||
Sat | 10.Aug.2019 - 17:00 | Brikama United | 3-3 | Raja Casablanca | |||||
Sat | 10.Aug.2019 - 17:00 | Stade Malien Bamako | 1-1 | Horoya | |||||
Sat | 10.Aug.2019 - 17:00 | Cano Sport | 2-1 | Mekelle Kenema | |||||
Sat | 10.Aug.2019 - 20:00 | Songo | 0-0 | Simba | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 12:30 | Fosa Juniors | 1-0 | Pamplemousses | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 13:00 | Matlama | 0-2 | Petro de Luanda | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 13:00 | Fomboni Club | 2-2 | Cote d'Or | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 14:00 | Rayon Sports | 1-1 | Al Hilal Omdurman | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 14:00 | Aigle Noir | 0-0 | Gor Mahia | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 14:30 | Otôho d'Oyo | 2-1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 15:30 | UMS de Loum | 0-0 | Vita Club | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 15:30 | Cercle Mbéri | 0-0 | Elect-Sport | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 16:30 | Buffles | 1-1 | Kara | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 16:30 | LPRC Oilers | 1-0 | Generation Foot | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 16:30 | SOA | 0-0 | Nouadhibou | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 17:00 | Tempete Mocaf | 1-0 | Al-Nasr | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 17:00 | Atlabara | 0-4 | Al Ahly | |||||
Sun | 11.Aug.2019 - 17:00 | Hafia | 2-1 | Etoile du Sahel | |||||
Fri | 16.Aug.2019 - 20:00 | Dekedaha | 0-7 | Zamalek | |||||
Fri | 23.Aug.2019 - 13:00 | Cote d'Or | 1-1 | Fomboni Club | |||||
Fri | 23.Aug.2019 - 14:00 | KCCA | 2-0 | African Stars | |||||
Fri | 23.Aug.2019 - 19:00 | Al Ahly | 9-0 | Atlabara | |||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 14:00 | ZESCO United | 1-0 | Green Mamba | |||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 14:00 | Platinum | 3-2 | Big Bullets | |||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 14:30 | Township Rollers | 0-1 | Young Africans | |||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 17:00 | 1º de Agosto | 2-0 | KMKM | |||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 17:30 | Al Merreikh | 3-2 | JS Kabylie | |||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 18:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 4-0 | Otôho d'Oyo | |||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 19:00 | Generation Foot | 3-0 | LPRC Oilers | |||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 19:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 7-1 | Hafia | |||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 20:00 | Raja Casablanca | 4-0 | Brikama United | |||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 20:00 | Zamalek | 6-0 | Dekedaha | |||||
Sat | 24.Aug.2019 - 20:00 | Orlando Pirates | 1-1 | Green Eagles | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 13:00 | Mekelle Kenema | 1-1 | Cano Sport | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 14:00 | Gor Mahia | 5-1 | Aigle Noir | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 15:30 | Vita Club | 1-0 | UMS de Loum | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 15:30 | Elect-Sport | 2-0 | Cercle Mbéri | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 16:00 | Enyimba | 5-0 | Rahimo | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 16:00 | Asante Kotoko | 2-0 | Kano Pillars | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 16:00 | Petro de Luanda | 2-0 | Matlama | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 16:00 | Pamplemousses | 1-1 | Fosa Juniors | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 17:00 | Al-Nasr | 3-1 | Tempete Mocaf | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 17:00 | Horoya | 1-0 | Stade Malien Bamako | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 17:00 | Kara | 1-0 | Buffles | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 18:00 | Nouadhibou | 1-0 | SOA | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 18:35 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 0-0 | Rayon Sports | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 20:00 | Simba | 1-1 | Songo | |||||
Sun | 25.Aug.2019 - 20:45 | USM Alger | 3-1 | SONIDEP | |||||
1st Round | |||||||||
Sat | 14.Sep.2019 - 13:00 | Cote d'Or | 0-5 | Mamelodi Sundowns | |||||
Sat | 14.Sep.2019 - 14:00 | Young Africans | 1-1 | ZESCO United | |||||
Sat | 14.Sep.2019 - 14:00 | Platinum | 1-0 | Songo | |||||
Sat | 14.Sep.2019 - 14:00 | Green Eagles | 1-2 | 1º de Agosto | |||||
Sat | 14.Sep.2019 - 16:00 | Petro de Luanda | 0-0 | KCCA | |||||
Sat | 14.Sep.2019 - 17:00 | Cano Sport | 0-2 | Al Ahly | |||||
Sat | 14.Sep.2019 - 19:00 | Generation Foot | 2-1 | Zamalek | |||||
Sat | 14.Sep.2019 - 19:30 | JS Kabylie | 2-0 | Horoya | |||||
Sun | 15.Sep.2019 - 12:30 | Fosa Juniors | 0-0 | TP Mazembe | |||||
Sun | 15.Sep.2019 - 15:30 | Elect-Sport | 1-1 | ES Tunis | |||||
Sun | 15.Sep.2019 - 16:00 | Enyimba | 0-0 | Al Hilal Omdurman | |||||
Sun | 15.Sep.2019 - 16:00 | Asante Kotoko | 2-0 | Etoile du Sahel | |||||
Sun | 15.Sep.2019 - 17:00 | Kara | 0-0 | Vita Club | |||||
Sun | 15.Sep.2019 - 18:00 | Nouadhibou | 0-2 | Wydad Casablanca | |||||
Sun | 15.Sep.2019 - 19:00 | Al-Nasr | 1-3 | Raja Casablanca | |||||
Sun | 15.Sep.2019 - 20:45 | USM Alger | 4-1 | Gor Mahia | |||||
Fri | 27.Sep.2019 - 14:00 | KCCA | 1-1 | Petro de Luanda | |||||
Fri | 27.Sep.2019 - 18:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 11-1 | Cote d'Or | |||||
Fri | 27.Sep.2019 - 19:00 | ES Tunis | 2-1 | Elect-Sport | |||||
Sat | 28.Sep.2019 - 14:00 | ZESCO United | 2-1 | Young Africans | |||||
Sat | 28.Sep.2019 - 14:00 | Songo | 2-4 | Platinum | |||||
Sat | 28.Sep.2019 - 19:00 | Raja Casablanca | 1-1 | Al-Nasr | |||||
Sat | 28.Sep.2019 - 19:00 | Al Ahly | 4-0 | Cano Sport | |||||
Sun | 29.Sep.2019 - 14:00 | Gor Mahia | 0-2 | USM Alger | |||||
Sun | 29.Sep.2019 - 14:30 | TP Mazembe | 3-1 | Fosa Juniors | |||||
Sun | 29.Sep.2019 - 15:30 | Vita Club | 1-0 | Kara | |||||
Sun | 29.Sep.2019 - 17:00 | Horoya |
2-0 e.t.(2-0) p.g.(3-5) | JS Kabylie | |||||
Sun | 29.Sep.2019 - 17:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 3-0 | Asante Kotoko | |||||
Sun | 29.Sep.2019 - 17:00 | 1º de Agosto | 0-1 | Green Eagles | |||||
Sun | 29.Sep.2019 - 18:30 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 1-0 | Enyimba | |||||
Sun | 29.Sep.2019 - 20:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 4-1 | Nouadhibou | |||||
Thu | 24.Oct.2019 - 19:00 | Zamalek | 1-0 | Generation Foot | |||||
Group Stage | |||||||||
Fri | 29.Nov.2019 - 16:00 | JS Kabylie | 1-0 | Vita Club | Group D | Gam1 | 6 | ||
Fri | 29.Nov.2019 - 19:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 1-0 | Al Ahly | Group B | Gam1 | 3 | ||
Fri | 29.Nov.2019 - 19:00 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 2-1 | Platinum | Group B | Gam1 | |||
Sat | 30.Nov.2019 - 13:00 | TP Mazembe | 3-0 | Zamalek | Group A | Gam1 | 2 | ||
Sat | 30.Nov.2019 - 16:00 | 1º de Agosto | 1-1 | ZESCO United | Group A | Gam1 | 2 | ||
Sat | 30.Nov.2019 - 16:00 | USM Alger | 1-1 | Wydad Casablanca | Group C | Gam1 | 2 | ||
Sat | 30.Nov.2019 - 19:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 3-0 | Petro de Luanda | Group C | Gam1 | 3 | ||
Sat | 30.Nov.2019 - 19:00 | Raja Casablanca | 0-2 | ES Tunis | Group D | Gam1 | |||
Fri | 06.Dec.2019 - 16:00 | Vita Club | 0-1 | Raja Casablanca | Group D | Gam2 | |||
Fri | 06.Dec.2019 - 19:00 | Al Ahly | 2-1 | Al Hilal Omdurman | Group B | Gam2 | |||
Fri | 06.Dec.2019 - 19:00 | ES Tunis | 1-0 | JS Kabylie | Group D | Gam2 | |||
Sat | 07.Dec.2019 - 13:00 | Platinum | 0-3 | Etoile du Sahel | Group B | Gam2 | |||
Sat | 07.Dec.2019 - 13:00 | Petro de Luanda | 1-1 | USM Alger | Group C | Gam2 | |||
Sat | 07.Dec.2019 - 16:00 | ZESCO United | 1-2 | TP Mazembe | Group A | Gam2 | |||
Sat | 07.Dec.2019 - 19:00 | Zamalek | 2-0 | 1º de Agosto | Group A | Gam2 | |||
Sat | 07.Dec.2019 - 19:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 0-0 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Group C | Gam2 | |||
Fri | 27.Dec.2019 - 16:00 | 1º de Agosto | 1-1 | TP Mazembe | Group A | Gam3 | |||
Fri | 27.Dec.2019 - 19:00 | ES Tunis | 0-0 | Vita Club | Group D | Gam3 | |||
Fri | 27.Dec.2019 - 19:00 | Raja Casablanca | 2-0 | JS Kabylie | Group D | Gam3 | 12 | ||
Sat | 28.Dec.2019 - 13:00 | ZESCO United | 1-1 | Zamalek | Group A | Gam3 | 3 | ||
Sat | 28.Dec.2019 - 16:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 0-1 | Al Hilal Omdurman | Group B | Gam3 | |||
Sat | 28.Dec.2019 - 16:00 | USM Alger | 0-1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Group C | Gam3 | |||
Sat | 28.Dec.2019 - 19:00 | Al Ahly | 2-0 | Platinum | Group B | Gam3 | |||
Sat | 28.Dec.2019 - 19:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 4-1 | Petro de Luanda | Group C | Gam3 | 9 | ||
Fri | 10.Jan.2020 - 16:00 | JS Kabylie | 0-0 | Raja Casablanca | Group D | Gam4 | 33 | ||
Fri | 10.Jan.2020 - 19:00 | Zamalek | 2-0 | ZESCO United | Group A | Gam4 | 41 | ||
Sat | 11.Jan.2020 - 13:00 | TP Mazembe | 2-1 | 1º de Agosto | Group A | Gam4 | |||
Sat | 11.Jan.2020 - 13:00 | Platinum | 1-1 | Al Ahly | Group B | Gam4 | |||
Sat | 11.Jan.2020 - 13:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 2-1 | USM Alger | Group C | Gam4 | 4 | ||
Sat | 11.Jan.2020 - 16:00 | Petro de Luanda | 2-2 | Wydad Casablanca | Group C | Gam4 | 5 | ||
Sat | 11.Jan.2020 - 16:00 | Vita Club | 0-2 | ES Tunis | Group D | Gam4 | |||
Sat | 11.Jan.2020 - 19:00 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 1-2 | Etoile du Sahel | Group B | Gam4 | 4 | ||
Fri | 24.Jan.2020 - 19:00 | Zamalek | 0-0 | TP Mazembe | Group A | Gam5 | 22 | ||
Fri | 24.Jan.2020 - 19:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 3-1 | USM Alger | Group C | Gam5 | 16 | ||
Sat | 25.Jan.2020 - 13:00 | Platinum | 0-1 | Al Hilal Omdurman | Group B | Gam5 | |||
Sat | 25.Jan.2020 - 13:00 | Petro de Luanda | 2-2 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Group C | Gam5 | |||
Sat | 25.Jan.2020 - 16:00 | ZESCO United | 1-1 | 1º de Agosto | Group A | Gam5 | |||
Sat | 25.Jan.2020 - 16:00 | Vita Club | 4-1 | JS Kabylie | Group D | Gam5 | 3 | ||
Sat | 25.Jan.2020 - 19:00 | ES Tunis | 2-2 | Raja Casablanca | Group D | Gam5 | |||
Sun | 26.Jan.2020 - 19:00 | Al Ahly | 1-0 | Etoile du Sahel | Group B | Gam5 | |||
Sat | 01.Feb.2020 - 13:00 | TP Mazembe | 3-1 | ZESCO United | Group A | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 01.Feb.2020 - 13:00 | 1º de Agosto | 0-0 | Zamalek | Group A | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 01.Feb.2020 - 13:00 | USM Alger | 2-2 | Petro de Luanda | Group C | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 01.Feb.2020 - 13:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1-0 | Wydad Casablanca | Group C | Gam6 | 10 | ||
Sat | 01.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Raja Casablanca | 1-0 | Vita Club | Group D | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 01.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | JS Kabylie | 1-0 | ES Tunis | Group D | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 01.Feb.2020 - 19:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 2-0 | Platinum | Group B | Gam6 | |||
Sat | 01.Feb.2020 - 19:00 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 1-1 | Al Ahly | Group B | Gam6 | 4 | ||
Quarter-finals | |||||||||
Fri | 28.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Zamalek | 3-1 | ES Tunis | |||||
Fri | 28.Feb.2020 - 19:00 | Raja Casablanca | 2-0 | TP Mazembe | 5 | ||||
Sat | 29.Feb.2020 - 16:00 | Al Ahly | 2-0 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 2 | ||||
Sat | 29.Feb.2020 - 19:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 2-0 | Etoile du Sahel | 1 | ||||
Fri | 06.Mar.2020 - 19:00 | ES Tunis | 1-0 | Zamalek | |||||
Sat | 07.Mar.2020 - 13:00 | TP Mazembe | 1-0 | Raja Casablanca | 1 | ||||
Sat | 07.Mar.2020 - 13:00 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1-1 | Al Ahly | 1 | ||||
Sat | 07.Mar.2020 - 19:00 | Etoile du Sahel | 1-0 | Wydad Casablanca | 1 | ||||
Semi-finals | |||||||||
Sat | 17.Oct.2020 - 20:00 | Wydad Casablanca | 0-2 | Al Ahly | 8 | ||||
Sun | 18.Oct.2020 - 20:00 | Raja Casablanca | 0-1 | Zamalek | 12 | ||||
Fri | 23.Oct.2020 - 20:00 | Al Ahly | 3-1 | Wydad Casablanca | 6 | ||||
Wed | 04.Nov.2020 - 19:00 | Zamalek | 3-1 | Raja Casablanca | 21 | ||||
Final | |||||||||
Fri | 27.Nov.2020 - 19:00 | Zamalek | 1-2 | Al Ahly | 3 | ||||
Fri | 27.Nov.2020 - 19:00 | Al Ahly | 2-1 | Zamalek |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
GBR ESP DEU ITA PRT FRA NLD BRA AGO ALB ARE ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DNK DZA ECU EGY EST FIN GBR GHA GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MOZ MYS NGA NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRY QAT ROU RUS SAU SGP SLV SRB STP SVK SVN SWE THA TUN TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL ZAF AFR EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
EUR EUR EUR SOU WOR EUR AFR SOU WOR N/C WOR WOR EUR EUR WOR N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C AFR OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI AFR AFR WOR ASI AFR OCE WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
CAF Champions League - 2019/2020
- 100% 152 / 152 Games
- Home team wins 52.63%
- Draws 28.95%
- Away team wins 18.42%
- Over 1.5 68.42%
- Over 2.5 37.5%
- Over 3.5 23.68%
- Goals 371
- Goals /match 2.44
- Goals /match home 1.59
- Goals /match away 0.86
- Both teams score 42.76%
- Goals after 80' 14.82%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)